New Stage, New Partner at 2012 CMA MusicFest

Music continues to be the main attraction at the 2012 CMA Music Festival with a variety of artists from up-and-comers to legendary hitmakers performing on the new BIC Soleil Bella Beach Stage as well as the very popular Bud Light Stage at the Bridgestone Plaza, where fans can enjoy 40 hours of concerts for free.

The BIC Soleil Bella Beach Stage at Walk of Fame Park is a new addition to the Festival in 2012 with concerts and fun-in-the-sun activities starting at 11:00 AM/CT each day during the Festival, which runs Thursday through Sunday, June 7-10. Hosts for the Soleil Bella Beach Stage include The Billy Block Show’s Billy Block, WUSY Radio’s Dex & Mo, Gibbons, Moden, Ortega, WTQR Radio’s Jeff Roper, and The Muzik Mafia’s Two Foot Fred.

The Bud Light Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza, at the corner of Fifth Avenue and Broadway, is always a fan favorite. Packed with music fans in 2011, the stage is bigger and better in 2012 with a diverse lineup of performers and the addition of the world-famous Clydesdale horses nearby. Hosts for the Bud Light Stage include singer Cody Clark, McVay Media’s Charlie Cook, WGSQ Radio’s Philip Gibbons, KKWF Radio’s Deanna Lee, WYRK Radio’s Clay Moden, “Music City 411” host Shane Tallant, and Tennessee Mornings host Kelly Sutton.

Bud Light Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza

Thursday, June 7
11:00 AM – 11:25 AM             Jeff Bates
11:45 AM – 12:10 PM             Greg Bates
12:30 PM – 12:55 PM             Julie Roberts
1:15 PM – 1:40 PM                 Tyler Farr
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM                 “Classic Country Show” featuring Moe Bandy, T. Graham Brown, Janie Fricke, and Gene Watson, hosted by Moore & Moore.
3:20 PM – 3:45 PM                 Trent Tomlinson
4:05 PM – 4:30 PM                 Miss Willie Brown
4:50 PM – 5:15 PM                 Cledus T. Judd

Friday, June 8
11:00 AM – 11:25 AM             Eric Paslay
11:45 AM – 12:10 PM             Rose Falcon
12:30 PM – 12:55 PM             Katie Armiger
1:15 PM – 1:40 PM                 Exile
2:00 PM – 2:25 PM                 The McClymonts
2:45 PM – 3:10 PM                 Frankie Ballard
3:30 PM – 3:55 PM                 Big Smo
4:15 PM – 4:40 PM                 Drake White
5:00 PM – 5:25 PM                 Blackberry Smoke

Saturday, June 9
11:00 AM – 11:25 AM             Josh Gracin
11:45 AM – 12:10 PM             Trailer Choir
12:30 PM – 12:55 PM             Sonia Leigh
1:15 PM – 1:40 PM                 Randy Montana
2:45 PM – 3:10 PM                 The Cleverly’s
3:30 PM – 3:55 PM                 Canaan Smith
4:15 PM – 4:40 PM                 Jaida Dreyer
5:00 PM – 5:25 PM                 Bucky Covington

Sunday, June 10
11:00 AM – 11:25 AM             Mark Wills
11:45 AM – 12:10 PM             Jon Pardi
12:30 PM – 12:55 PM             Jason Michael Carroll
1:15 PM – 1:40 PM                 Mandy Barnett
2:00 PM – 2:25 PM                 Joanna Smith
2:45 PM – 3:10 PM                 Charlie Worsham
3:30 PM – 3:55 PM                 Kentucky Headhunters
4:15 PM – 4:40 PM                 Robin Meade
5:00 PM – 5:25 PM                 Andy Gibson

BIC Soleil Bella Beach Stage in Walk of Fame Park

Thursday, June 7
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM             Mockingbird Sun
11:35 AM – 11:55 AM             HER & Kings County
12:10 PM – 12:30 PM             Lindsay Lawler
12:45 PM – 1:05 PM               Tim Dugger
1:20 PM – 1:40 PM                 Blackjack Billy
1:55 PM – 2:15 PM                 Jason Cassidy
2:30 PM – 2:50 PM                 Bush Hawg
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM                 Sunny Sweeney

Friday, June 8
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM             Kristy Lee Cook
11:35 AM – 11:55 AM             Matt Gary
12:10 PM – 12:30 PM             Lighter Ray
12:45 PM – 1:05 PM               Rachel Holder
1:20 PM – 1:40 PM                 Aaron Parker
1:55 PM – 2:15 PM                 Michael Ray
2:30 PM – 2:50 PM                 Morgan Frazier
3:05 PM – 3:25 PM                 Parmalee
3:40 PM – 4:00 PM                 Rachel Farley
4:15 PM – 4:35 PM                 Drew Smith

Saturday, June 9
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM             Lacey Brown
11:35 AM – 11:55 AM             Russell Dickerson
12:10 PM – 12:30 PM             Lyndsey Highlander
12:45 PM – 1:05 PM               Maggie Rose
1:20 PM – 1:40 PM                 Levi Lowrey
1:55 PM – 2:15 PM                 Donny Falgatter
2:30 PM – 2:50 PM                 The Henningsens
3:05 PM – 3:25 PM                 Chris Janson
3:40 PM – 4:00 PM                 Dean Alexander
4:15 PM – 4:35 PM                 Connor Christian & Southern Gothic

Sunday, June 10
11:00 AM – 11:20 AM             Brother Trouble
11:35 AM – 11:55 AM             The Stickers
12:10 PM – 12:30 PM             Craig Morrison
12:45 PM – 1:05 PM               Marlee Scott
1:20 PM – 1:40 PM                 Frank Ortega
2:30 PM – 2:50 PM                 Brazilbilly
3:05 PM – 3:25 PM                 Stephanie Quayle
3:40 PM – 4:00 PM                 Mustang Sally Band
4:15 PM – 4:35 PM                 Eric Lee Beddingfield

Artists and time are subject to change.

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Follow MusicRow on Twitter

Category: Artist, Featured, MusicFest

About the Author



View Author Profile